Directory

Data Science Directors

Manuel D. Rossetti
Manuel D. Rossetti
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
University Professor
Director of the Data Science Program for the College of Engineering, Walton College of Business, and Fulbright College of Arts & Sciences
Karl D. Schubert
Karl D. Schubert
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Professor of Practice
Associate Director of the Data Science Program for the College of Engineering, Walton College of Business, and Fulbright College of Arts & Sciences

Data Science Faculty & Staff

Andrew Alverson
Andrew Alverson
(BISC)-Biological Sciences
Professor
David Barrett
David Barrett
(PHIL)-Philosophy
Teaching Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Jeremy Michael Beaulieu
Jeremy Michael Beaulieu
(BISC)-Biological Sciences
Associate Professor
Jackson David Cothren
Jackson David Cothren
(GEOS)-Geosciences
Professor
Director, CAST
Director, HPCC
Leica Geosystems Chair in Geospatial Imaging
JBHT 309
Paul Cronan
Paul Cronan
(ISYS)-Information Systems
M.D. Matthews Endowed Professor
Director of Graduate Programs
WCOB 215
Michael E. Cummings
Michael E. Cummings
(SEVI)-Strategy, Entrepreneurship & Venture Inn
Assistant Professor
EmmaLe Davis
EmmaLe Davis
(ACCT)-Accounting
Teaching Assistant Professor - WCOB
Assistant Department Chair
Jeffrey A. Gruenewald
Jeffrey A. Gruenewald
(SOCI)-Sociology and Criminology
Professor
Director of the Terrorism Research Center www.terrorismresearch.uark.edu
Casey Taggart Harris
Casey Taggart Harris
(SOCI)-Sociology and Criminology
Professor
Vice Chair & Director of Graduate Studies
Elizabeth A. Keiffer
Elizabeth A. Keiffer
(ISYS)-Information Systems
Teaching Assistant Professor
Sr Associate Director of Graduate Programs
WCOB 214
Ukash Nakarmi
Ukash Nakarmi
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor - Engineering
Andrea Partain
Andrea Partain
(WCOB)-Walton College of Business
Fiscal Support Analyst
WCOB 106
Raj Raghavendra Rao
Raj Raghavendra Rao
(BMEG)-Biomedical Engineering
Professor
ENGR
Vernon J. Richardson
Vernon J. Richardson
(ACCT)-Accounting
Distinguished Professor
WCOB 449
Samantha Elizabeth Robinson
Samantha Elizabeth Robinson
(MASC)-Mathematical Sciences
Teaching Associate Professor and Vice Chair
Data Science Initiatives Director, Fulbright College, and Julia A. Hicks Chair
SCEN 353
James T. Roddy
James T. Roddy
(MASC)-Mathematical Sciences
Instructor
Claudia Rosales
Claudia Rosales
(LSCM)-Supply Chain Management
Assistant Professor
Justin David Shipp
Justin David Shipp
(ISYS)-Information Systems
Instructor
Lee Shoultz
Lee Shoultz
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Data Science Program Manager
Lora Streeter
Lora Streeter
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Teaching Assistant Professor - Engineering
JBHT 420
Jim Strother
Jim Strother
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Instructor
Kelly M. Sullivan
Kelly M. Sullivan
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Associate Professor
BELL 4170
Creed Tumlison
Creed Tumlison
(PLSC)-Political Science
Lecturer
Austin Willis
Austin Willis
(INEG)-Industrial Engineering
Instructor

Contact References

Rafael Gutierrez
Rafael Gutierrez
(ENGF)-Engineering First-Year Program
Senior Academic Coach
Kelsey Lavigne
Kelsey Lavigne
(ENGR)-Engineering
Director of Career Initiatives
Lora L. Lennertz
Lora L. Lennertz
(MULN)-Mullins Library
Librarian
MULN 415